Scottish performers & bands

8/18/2010

# A B C D
E F G H I
J K L M N
O P Q R S
T U V W XYZ
78th Fraser Highlanders Pipe band
Aberfeldy
Adair, Bill
Adamson, Maggie
Ainslie, Ross
Alderton, Rob
Alexander Brothers
Alexander, James
Allan, Charlie
Anderson, Carol
Anderson, Iain
Anderson, Paul
Andrew Macdonald Ceilidh Band
Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Armstrong, Chris
Bachue
Back of the Moon
Bain, Aly
Bannal
Barbour, Freeland
Barclay, Bill
Barker, Judy
Battlefield Band
Baxter, Seylan
Beattie, Johnny
Bell, Hilary
Bell, Maggie
Bell, Paddie
Bellevue Rendezvous
Beneche
Bennett, Margaret
Bennett, Martyn
Bevvy Sisters
Bi Beo
Birlin' Fiddles
Birnam Quartet
Black, Bill
Black, Donald
Black, Robert
Blazin' Fiddles
Blue, Jimmy
Bobs of Balmoral
Bodega
Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Pipe Band
Bogle, Eric
Boland, Chris
Borders Young Fiddlers
Borland, Gregor
Box Club
Boys of the Lough
Bradley, Simon
Breabach
Brechin, Sandy
Brolum
Brown, Bobby
Brown, Robert U
Browne, Ronnie
Bruce, Ian
Bruce, Peter
Burach
Burgess, John D
Burke, Mary Kathleen
Burns, Felix
Burns, Ian
Byrne, Steve
Calluna
Campbell, Colin
Campbell, James
Campbell, Katherine
Campbell, Kenna
Campbell, Mairi
Campbell, Mairi Sine
Campbell, Pipe Major Bruce
Campbell, Rory
Campbell, Ruaridh
Camperdown Singers
Canntaireachd
Canterach
Cantrip
Capercaillie
Carmichael, John
Carnie, John
Carr, Aileen
Cassells, Stuart
Cast
Cauld Blast Orchestra
Ceilidh Minogue
Ceolbeg
Chadwick, Simon
Chair
Chapman, Daisy
Chisholm, Duncan
Chisholm, Duncan
City of Glasgow Police Pipe Band
Ciuil, Meoran
Clark, Pete
Clavey, George
Clelland, Tom
Clement, Bill
Cliar
Clyde Valley Stompers
Coila
Colin Dewar Scottish Dance Band
Concerto Caledonia
Cormack & Sharp
Cormack, Arthur
Corries
Cowie, Elspeth
Coyne, Eamonn
Croft No Five
CrossCurrent
Cuffe, Tony
Cullivoe Fiddlers
Cumming, Jenna
Cunningham, Aly
Cunningham, Phil
Da Fustra
Daimh
Danse McCabre
Darky, Tommy
Davidson, John
Davison, Ian
Deaf Shepherd
Deoch 'n' Dorus
Dochas
Doherty, Liz
Donoghue, Celine
Douglas, Blair
Drever, Ivan
Drever, Kris
Drever, McCusker & Woomble
Drop the Box
Duncan, Gordon
Duncan, Jock
Duncan MacKinnon Ceilidh Band
Dunlop, Joey
Dunlop, Mark
Duplets
Dyker, Duncan
Dysart & Dundonald Pipe Band
Easy Club
Edinburgh City Police Pipe Band
Eriskay Lilt
Face the West
Feis Rois
Ferguson, Duncan
Ferrard, David
Fiddlers Bid
Fiddlesticks
Field Marshal Montgomery Pipe Band
Fifield, Fraser
Filska
Fine Friday
Fionnar
Fisher, Archie
Fisher, Cilla
Fisher, Ray
Fitchet, Angus
Five Hand Reel
Flying Fiddles
Fochabers Fiddlers
Forres Accordion & Fiddle Club
Foundry Bar Band
Fowlis, Julie
Frame, Gillian
Francis, Dave
Fraser, Alasdair
Fribo
Frier, Tich
Fullsceilidh Spelemannslag
Funky String Band
Fyffe, Will
Gaberlunzie
Gallagher & Lyle
Gallagher, Benny
Garioch Fiddlers
Gaugers
Gaughan, Dick
Gear, Bryan
Geddes, Amy
Geddes, Graham
Gilchrist, Maeve
Gillies, Alasdair (piper)
Gillies, Alasdair (singer)
Gillies, Anne Lorne
Ginger, Green
GiveWay
Glasgow Gaelic Musical Association
Glasgow Islay Gaelic Choir
Glasgow Orpheus Choir
Glasgow Phoenix Choir
Glencraig Scottish Dance Band
Glenevelan Scottish Dance Band
Global Trad Underground
Gonnella, Ron
Gordon, Joe
Gow, Phamie
Grace, Annie
Graham, Eve
Graham, James
Grant, Aonghas
Grant, Donald
Gray, James
Green, Alex
Green, Mairead
Guild, Larry
Gunna Sound
Guthro, Bruce
Hair, Rachel
Hall, Robin
Hannah, Neil
Hardie, Ian
Hardie, Johnny
Harem Scarem
Harvey Brothers (Andrew & Craig)
Hasan, Sharon
Hay, Donald
Heartland
Heavenor, David
Heelster Gowdie
Henderson, Allan
Henderson, Hamish
Henderson, Ingrid & Allan
Henderson, Jarlath
Henderson, Kevin
Henderson, Murray
Herbertson, Craig
Hewat, Corinna
Heywood, Heather
Higgins, Carmen
Higgins, Lizzie
Hill, Bill
Hislop, Joseph
Hodgson, Alex
Hom Bru
HRM
Hulett, Alistair
Hullion
Hunter, Willie
Hutchison, Jimmy
Hutson, Ian & His Scottish Dance Band
Ian Campbell Folk Group
Ideal Band
Imlach, Hamish
Imray, June
India Alba
Innes Gaels
Innes, Gary
Iron Horse
Isle of Mull Gaelic Choir
Jackson, William
Jansch, Bert
Jelks, Maureen
Jennings, Paul
Jim Cameron Scottish Dance Band
Jock Tomson's Bairns
John Douglas Scottish Dance Band
John Rae's Celtic Feet
John Wright Band
Johnson, Peerie Willie
Johnson, Willie
Johnston, Calum & Annie
Johnstone, Duncan
Johnstone, Jim
Johnstone, Muriel
Jones, Aaron
Jones, Malcolm
Junction Pool
Katz, Mike
Keegan, Niall
Keenan, Frank
Keep It Up
Keir, Nick
Kennedy, Calum
Kennedy, Fiona
Kennedy, Mary Ann
Kennedy, Norman
Kennedy, Nuala
Kennedy, Ross
Kerr, Moira
King's Own Scottish Borderers
Kinlochard Ceilidh Band
Kinnaird, Alison
Kinsman-Blake, Lillias
Kirkwall City Pipe Band
Knight, Bob
Koda
Laggan
Laing, Robin
Lamond, Brian
Lau
Laverock
Lawrence, Stevie
Leda Trio
Lee, Dick
Lee, Jack
Leslie, Jeanna
Liddell, Stuart
Lightfoot, Rona
Lintles
Lochies
Lochside Ceilidh Band
Logan, Jimmy
Logan, Sally
Low, Martin
Lyle, Graham
Lyon, Angus
Lyon, Yvonne
MacAlias
MacAndrew, Hector
MacArthur, Mairi
Macaskill, Ishbel
MacCall, Lauren
MacCallum, Hugh
MacColl, Angus
MacColl, Ewan
MacCrimmon, Calum
MacCuish, Alasdair & the Black Rose Ceilidh Band
Macdonald, Catriona
MacDonald, Allan
MacDonald, Don & Kathleen
MacDonald, Farquhar
MacDonald, Fergie
MacDonald, Finlay
MacDonald, Ian "Tonkan"
MacDonald, John
MacDonald, Martin
MacDonald, Pipe Major Angus
MacDonald, Roddy
MacDonald, William
MacEwan, Father Sydney
MacFadyen, Iain
MacFarlane, Iain
MacGlip, Hugh
MacGregor, Ali
MacGregor, Brechin & O'hEadra
MacGregor, Bruce
MacGregor, Hamish
MacGregor, Jimmie
MacInnes, Iain
MacInnes, Kathleen
MacInnes, Maggie
MacInnes, Mairi
Mackay, Graeme
MacKay, Iain
MacKay, Lee
Mackenzie
Mackenzie, Ally
Mackenzie, Eilidh
Mackenzie, Fiona
Mackenzie, Fiona (from Lewis)
Mackenzie, Joan (Seonag Niccoinnich)
MacKenzie, Fergus
MacKenzie, Gordon
MacKenzie, Kevin
MacKenzie, Talitha
Mackinnon, Maeve
MacKinnon, Capt D J
MacKinnon, Margaret
Mackintosh, Iain
MacLean, Dougie
MacLean, Gordon
MacLean, Neil
MacLean, Norman
MacLellan, Colin
MacLeod, Ali Beag
MacLeod, Bobby
MacLeod, Donald
MacLeod, Donnie Murdo
MacLeod, Heather
MacLeod, Iain Angus
MacLeod, Jim
MacLeod, Kevin
MacLeod, Maggie Jean
MacLeod, Margaret
MacLeod, Pipe Major Donald
MacMaster, Mary
MacMillan, Calum Alex
MacMillan, Gillebride
MacMillan, Rua
MacNeil, Flora
MacNeill, Finlay
MacNeill, Seumas
MacPhail, Angus
MacPhee, Catherine-Ann
Macpherson, George
Macpherson, Willie
MacPherson, Donald
MacPherson, Ewan
MacPherson, Malcolm Ross
Mainland, Bruce
Makcay, Iain
Maklok
Malcolm, Jim
MaLean, Roya
Malinky
Malkies
Mallan, Peter
Manawatu Scottish Pipe Band
Mann, Claire
Marra, Michael
Marshall, Sandy
Martell, Lena
Martin, Calum
Martin Green Machine
Martin, Ronan
Marwick, Gavin
Massie, Anna
Matheson, Karen
Matheson, Niall
Matheson, William
Mathieson, Robert
Mayfield Singers
McAllister, Archie
McCallum, Paul
McCallum, William
McCalmans
McCormack, Alyth
McCulloch, Alistair
McCulloch, William
McCullough, Gordeanna
McCusker, John
McDonald, Alastair
McDonald, Dr Angus
McDonald, Iain
McDougall, John
McEoin, Aidan
McFadyen, Sarah
McGhee, Laura
McGinn, Mark
McIntyre, Geordie
McIsaac, Billy
McKay, Catriona
McKellar, Kenneth
McKenna, Paul
McKerron, Charlie
McLachlan, Iain
McLennan, Jamie
McManus, Tony
McMenemy, Jamie
McMorland, Alison
McNaughtan, Adam
McNeil, Billy
McNeill, Brian
McRae, Jim
McVarish, Gabe
McVicar, Ewan
Meantime
Meldrum, Sandy
Melville, Colin
Mhairi Hall Trio
Mick West Band
Mid-Argyll Pipe Band
Midden
Middleton, Ian
Miller, Siobhan
Milligan, David
Milligan, David
Molard, Patrick
Montgomery, Douglas
Mooney, Shona
Moore, Hamish
Morewood, Elizabeth
Morrison, Fred
Morrison, Frieda
Morrison, Iain
Morrison, Peter
Morrison, William J
Morton, Rosie
Mounsey, Paul
Mouth Music
Mr McFall's Chamber
Mulhearn, John
Munro, Alpha
Munro, Donnie
Murray, Anna
Murray, Bert
Murray, Kevin
Na h-Oganaich
Na Seoid
Napier, Findlay
Napier, Marie-Louise
Nardini, Peter
National Youth Pipe Band of Scotland
Naylor, Sarah
Neilson, Graham
Newton, Rachel
Nicholson, Brian
Nicol, Robert
Noakes, Rab
Northcutt, Sarah
Nusa
O'Boyle, Maeve
O'hEadra, Brian
O'Neill, Padraig
O'Rourke, Aidan
Occasionals
Old Blind Dogs
Orchestra Macaroon
Orme, Barrie
Ossian
Paterson, Rod
Pattullo, Gordon
Paul McKenna Band
Peatbog Faeries
Pentlands Ceilidh Band
Philby, Jo
Pipedown
Pipes & Drums of the 1st Battalion of the Black Watch
Plumb, Luke
Polwart, Karine
Poozies
Porridge Men
Potted Heid
Powrie, Bill
Powrie, Ian
Primrose, Christine
Pringle, Ruaridh
Pur
Purser, John
Queen Anne's Revenge
Rae, Joe
Rallion
Rankine, Andrew
Reader, Eddi
Real Time
Red Hot Chili Pipers
Redpath, Jean
Reel of Seven
Reid, Alan
Reid, Jenna
Reid, Jim
Reid, Patsy
Relativity
Rennie, Adam & His Scottish Country Dance Quartet
Rhythmnreel
Robert Fish Band
Roberton, Ian
Robertson, Ailie
Robertson, Alasdair
Robertson, Davie
Robertson, Ewan
Robertson, Jeannie
Robertson, Stanley
Rock Salt & Nails
Ronald Anderson Band
Roseburgh, Tom
Ross, James
Ross, Kenneth
Rougvie, Doris
Royal Scots Dragoon Guard
Ruadh, Calum
Runrig
Russell, Janet
Sal
Salsa Celtica
Saltfishforty
Sangsters
Saor Patrol
Scollay, Margaret
Scots Guards
Scott, Debbie
Scott, Dufton
Scott, Elfrida
Scott, Willie
Scottish Accent
Scottish Fiddle Orchestra
Scottish Power Pipe Band
Scottish Stepdance Company
Scottish Women
Seannachie
Session A9
Sgorrabreac
Shand, Jimmy
Shaw, Eilidh
Shearer, Stewart
Shee
Shepheard, Peter
Shepheard, Spiers & Watson
Shepherd, Robbie
Shine
Shooglenifty
Shoormal
Shoramere Fiddlers
Shotts & Dykehead Pipe Band
Sileas
Silly Wizard
Simon Fraser University Pipe Band
Sinclair, Lise
Sirens
Skalder
Skelpaig
Skerryvore
Skinner, James Scott
Skippinish
Smith Byrnes O'Sullivan
Smith, Emily
Smith, Jamie
Smith, Keith
Smith, Keith
Smith, Mary
Sound of Mull
Spence, Steven
Spiers, Tom
Spirit of Scotland Pipe Band
St Clair, Isla
St Laurence O"Toole Pipe Band
St Roch's Ceili Band
Stairheid Gossip
Starr, Will
Steam Jenny
Steven, Karen
Stevenson, Andrew
Stevenson, Anna-Wendy
Stevenson, Savourna
Stewart, Andy
Stewart, Andy M
Stewart, Belle
Stewart, Christina
Stewart, Donald
Stewart, Elizabeth
Stewart, Gordon
Stewart, Margaret
Stewart, Sheila
Stewart, Wendy
Stewart, Willie
Stoddart, Pipe Major Gavin
Stoddart, Pipe Major George
Stout, Chris
Strathclyde Police Pipe Band
Stringjammer
Stushie
Summers, Sarah-Jane
Swingin' Fiddles
Tabache
Tannahill Weavers
Tannas
Tarneybackle
Tattie Jam
Taynuilt Gaelic Choir
Teenage Fanclub
Teine
Thomson, Bruce
Thomson, Inge
Thomson, Kenneth
Thomson, Kenny & the Wardlaw Scottish Country Dance Band
Thorburn, Andy
Thoumire, Simon
Thunderdog Ceilidh Band
Tickell, Kathryn
Tresize, Artie
Tulloch, Violet
Unit
Unusual Suspects
Vale of Atholl Pipe Band
van Sante, Rob
Vass, Mike
Vatersay Boys
Walker, Ed
Walker, Pipe Major Gordon
Walker, Rachel
Wallace, Robert
Warren, Andrew
Watson, Arthur
Watson, Lori
Watt, Catriona
Weatherby, Wendy
Weir, Molly
Wellington, Sheena
West, Gary
Westerdale, Ed
Whellans, Mike
Whistlebinkies
White, Alasdair
Wilkinson, Ewan
Wilson, Jennifer
Wilson, Robert
Wingin' It
Winnipeg Police Pipe Band
Wolfstone
Wood, Dave
Woomble, Roddy
Wright, Andrew
Wright, Sandy
Wrigley, Hazel
Wrigley, Jennifer
Wyre Band